Enquire Now
(* Mandatory Fields)
security image 
*

Privacy Policy

This web page explains SEORank's ongoing policies and procedures with regards to the personal data collected through this page. It doesn't pertain to information and facts obtained offline or in any other way. This data involves your name, birth date, e-mail, mailing address, and other information that specifies you in person.

Notification of Changes to this Policy SEORank continues to improve by adding latest performance, solutions, programs, and features to this site. All these upgrades could lead to changes to SEORank's data practices. We shall post all improvements appropriately. Visit this page consistently for the latest improvements and updates.

Personal Data Collected through this WebsiteWe only gather data you offer. This also includes the information you provide in chat rooms, e-mails, comments, and information requests. We will only use this data to reply to your queries or provide the programs and services you asked for. We could share your personal details with specialists along with third parties who work with or in part of SEORank locally and overseas, for additional processing or analysis.

We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

Moreover, we work with technology to accumulate specifics of our website. We keep track of statistics such as number of visitors, pageviews, and browser information. This technology does not identify you personally. It merely allows us to round up statistics about how our visitors make use of our site.

CookiesWe may make use of temporary "cookies" to get data. Cookies transferred to your browser and kept in your hard drive do not show your identity, nor will they cause damage to your computer. By setting your browser to notify you when you get a cookie, you can decide whether or not you will accept these kinds of cookies or not. At present, we just employ temporary or "session" cookies, which expire when you shut your browser.

Links to Other SitesThis privacy policy only applies to this website. This website contains many hyperlinks for your reference and convenience. We don't have control over these websites and are not responsible for their data practices. You could look at other websites' privacy policies just before using them or providing them with any of your personal data.

Cross-border disclosuresWe may disclose information to recipients that are located outside Australia. We may disclose personal information to overseas contractors, and may use off-shore servers for the purposes of data storage. We have engaged contractors in the Philippines, India and the United States and certain other countries, and may disclose certain personal information to those contractors. We may also disclose certain personal information to its related entities in India, although such information will typically only relate to employees and internal matters and not customer information or the operation of SEORank in Australia. We will take commercially reasonable steps to ensure that any overseas recipient will deal with such personal information in a way that is consistent with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Contact SEO Company in Sydney On 0402 543 197
Seorank - Google Partner Logo Best Pay-Per-Click Firm selected by TopSEOs